Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Energy Audit Service Lumpsum Based Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway Station
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4098123
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 17:01
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY

Contract Value

390108

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nitin Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTIVE ENERGY OPC PRIVATE LIMITED 29-10-2023 16:51:06 Start-up MSE Qualified
2 ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 07:12:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 14:58:04 Start-up N/A Disqualified
4 BHAGWAT TECHNOLOGIES AND ENERGY CONSERVATION PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 14:52:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 14:57:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY 30-10-2023 08:51:25 MSE MSE Qualified
7 NAMDHARI ECO ENERGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 14:55:43 Start-up N/A Qualified
8 OPERATIVE SAVE URJA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-10-2023 20:38:49 Start-up N/A Disqualified
9 PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-10-2023 17:41:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 QMS INDIA LIMITED 19-10-2023 15:25:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 SIRI EXERGY&CARBON ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-10-2023 12:33:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station 390108.00 L1
2 INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station 447842.00 L2
3 NAMDHARI ECO ENERGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station 649950.00 L3
4 ACTIVE ENERGY OPC PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station 690000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based 1 ₹ 390108.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise