Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Audit Service Lumpsum Based Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4160683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
273959
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sarjan Thakur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North East Frontier Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 10:16:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 11:51:21 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAGWAT TECHNOLOGIES AND ENERGY CONSERVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 16:25:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENERGY CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 20-11-2023 14:43:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES | 23-11-2023 10:29:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GREENSERVE ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 22-11-2023 21:54:52 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 17:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY | 22-11-2023 10:50:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 16:38:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 273959.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENERGY CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 486100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 545000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 639240.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 639865.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 702100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHAGWAT TECHNOLOGIES AND ENERGY CONSERVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 825000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 273959.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type