Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Audit Service Lumpsum Based Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GREENSERVE ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
426000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nitin Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A - Z ENERGY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2023 18:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABSOLUTE LEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2023 16:33:55 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATHUL ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 10:38:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2023 17:04:56 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CGS GREEN | 24-10-2023 21:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GREENSERVE ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 25-10-2023 07:57:14 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2023 17:08:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY | 25-10-2023 07:53:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAVITAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS | 25-10-2023 10:17:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | OPERATIVE SAVE URJA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2023 18:39:43 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 17-10-2023 17:14:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENSERVE ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 426000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ENERGY SOLUTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 461970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 588947.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A - Z ENERGY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | 802400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Commercial Building, Railway station | Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 426000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type