Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Audit Service Lumpsum Based Detailed; Railway Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES
1179000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABP INDUSTRIES | 10-03-2024 23:32:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AI Electricals | 27-03-2024 10:43:28 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AUDITTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-03-2024 18:34:54 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CGS GREEN | 27-03-2024 10:08:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES | 21-03-2024 13:35:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GREENSERVE ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 26-03-2024 11:40:06 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PPS ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 12:22:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 11-03-2024 10:11:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SABS India Sales Corporation | 27-03-2024 10:49:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIRI EXERGY&CARBON ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 15:35:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | The Energy and Resources Institute | 22-03-2024 14:51:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Railway station | 1179000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The Energy and Resources Institute | Item Categories : Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Railway station | 1976500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based - Detailed; Railway station | Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 1179000.000 |
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type