Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horticulture Service Lumpsum Based As Per Scope Of Work With Material; Site Clearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forests and Wild Life Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5278216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MUNNA GROUP OF INDUSTRIES
826000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL BAGS | 25-08-2024 13:30:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MUNNA GROUP OF INDUSTRIES | 24-08-2024 18:32:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SURENDRA ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2024 20:44:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUNNA GROUP OF INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing | 826000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAYAL BAGS | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing | 970000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing | 1000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing | Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based | 1 | ₹ 826000.000 |
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreHorticulture service - lumpsum based - as per scope of work; site clearing, planting trees/plants/g
Read more
Horticulture service - lumpsum based - arc for horticulture services; site clearing, soil preparati
Read more
Horticulture service - lumpsum based - as per scope of work; landscaping, garden designing, site cl
Read more
of your Industry type