Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horticulture Service Lumpsum Based As Per Scope Of Work; Landscaping, Garden Designing, Site Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Industries and Mines Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 04:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IGRI (Indian Geomatics Research Institute)
Contract Value
5115182
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anand Jaykantbhai Vyas
Department:
Industries And Mines Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Tata Industrial Complex
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.G.CONSTRUCTIONS | 20-08-2024 22:30:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IGRI (Indian Geomatics Research Institute) | 09-08-2024 05:56:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K SOJITRA | 21-08-2024 10:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 09-08-2024 09:43:22 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 09-08-2024 09:51:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 09-08-2024 09:46:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUJALAAM | 08-08-2024 23:14:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 09-08-2024 09:38:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IGRI (Indian Geomatics Research Institute) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - As per Scope of Work; Landscaping, Garden Designing, Site Cl | 5115182.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K SOJITRA | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - As per Scope of Work; Landscaping, Garden Designing, Site Cl | 5838530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D.G.CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - As per Scope of Work; Landscaping, Garden Designing, Site Cl | 6609660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - As per Scope of Work; Landscaping, Garden Designing, Site Clearing, Planting Trees/Plants/Grass, General Maintenance of Plant (Mowing, Strimming, Laying, Sweeping, Watering, Weeding), Trimming & Pruning | Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based | 1 | ₹ 5115182.000 |