Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horticulture Service Lumpsum Based Arc For Horticulture Services; Site Clearing, Soil Preparati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARISTOCON
Contract Value
1234567
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chandan Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARISTOCON | 19-08-2024 22:03:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEAUTY OF NATURE | 19-08-2024 19:25:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKHIL MAITI | 30-08-2024 17:27:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | REAL GREEN LANDSCAPE | 23-08-2024 16:38:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEAUTY OF NATURE | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - ARC FOR HORTICULTURE SERVICES; Site Clearing, Soil Preparati | 1234567.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARISTOCON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - ARC FOR HORTICULTURE SERVICES; Site Clearing, Soil Preparati | 1234567.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - ARC FOR HORTICULTURE SERVICES; Site Clearing, Soil Preparation, Planting Trees/Plants/Grass, General Maintenance of Plant (Mowing, Strimming, Laying, Sweeping, Watering, Weeding), Applying Fertilizers, Applying .. | Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based | 1 | ₹ 1234567.000 |