Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Horticulture Service Lumpsum Based As Per Scope Of Work With Material; Site Clearing
Description
Organisation Forests and Wild Life Department Punjab |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5358131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 17:50
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 721 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MUNNA GROUP OF INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

660800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Mohan Lal
Department: Forests And Wild Life Department Punjab
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAYAL BAGS 14-09-2024 12:10:41 MSE Qualified
2 HS Enterprises 08-09-2024 21:22:09 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MUNNA GROUP OF INDUSTRIES 14-09-2024 11:58:49 N/A Qualified
4 REAL GREEN LANDSCAPE 11-09-2024 14:49:49 MSE Disqualified
5 SURENDRA ENTERPRISES 14-09-2024 12:42:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MUNNA GROUP OF INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing 660800.00 L1
2 DAYAL BAGS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing 750000.00 L2
3 SURENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing 900000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - as per scope of work with material; Site Clearing Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based 1 ₹ 660800.000