Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Express Your Interest In Round The Clock Cleanliness Services! 🧹🏨 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For Bids For General Cleanliness And Housekeeping Services Around The Clock For Hired Rest Houses. 🌙 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With A Proven Track Record In Maintaining High Standards Of Cleanliness And Housekeeping Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping, Cleanliness Services, Rest Houses, Government Tender, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Cleanliness And Housekeeping Round The Clock In The Hired Rest Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANJU GAUR AND ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1535280
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kesireddy Vamshikrishna Reddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGILE SPARTANS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 08:52:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 26-04-2024 16:46:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BEEBOM FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 08:31:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOLDEN SUNRISE GLOBAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 08:07:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANJU GAUR AND ASSOCIATES | 26-04-2024 15:25:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | ORIENTAL FACILITY | 26-04-2024 08:31:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PYRAMID SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 00:48:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 24-04-2024 13:46:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISION TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 09:10:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANJU GAUR AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Cleanliness and Housekeeping Round the Clock in the hired Rest Ho | 1535280.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General Cleanliness and Housekeeping Round the Clock in the hired Rest House accommodation 3 BHK for officers of South Western Railway at New Delhi for the period of 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1535280.000 |