Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Round The Clock Maintenance Cleaning Housekeeping Caretaking Serving Of
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5316086
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 03, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

9099298.88

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 135 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vadde Surendranath
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 24-09-2024 10:18:38 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 24-09-2024 09:56:59 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 D G P ASSOCIATES 23-09-2024 19:15:12 MSE Qualified
4 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-09-2024 10:12:12 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
5 KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED 12-09-2024 12:28:07 Start-up Disqualified
6 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 24-09-2024 10:19:09 MSE Qualified
7 Safe Shadow Security Services 24-09-2024 11:15:01 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 Sky High Secure Security Services 24-09-2024 10:11:56 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 SMVD Group Secure Services 24-09-2024 10:12:05 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
10 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 24-09-2024 09:59:06 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
11 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-09-2024 11:19:57 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
12 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 24-09-2024 11:24:14 Central / State PSUs Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Maintenance Cleaning Housekeeping caretaking serving of 9099298.88 L1
2 D G P ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Maintenance Cleaning Housekeeping caretaking serving of 9418946.60 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Maintenance Cleaning Housekeeping caretaking serving of food to crew serving of train ordering calls to the occupants of RR Providing washed linen to every occupant cleaning of tables utensils transporting s.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1798603.200
Custom Bid for Services - Cook 2 men skilled labour at RRBWT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1264535.200
Custom Bid for Services - Assistant cook 2 man semi skilled at RRBWT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1050908.000
Custom Bid for Services - Box boys for loading and unloading of line boxes of outstation crew to and from working locomotives at BWT railway station and gardening activities 2 men unskilled Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 899301.600
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance housekeeping caretaking of Running room KQZ 1 man per day Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 449650.800
Custom Bid for Services - EPF at 125 of scheule 1 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 682874.850
Custom Bid for Services - ESI at 325 of schedule 1 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 177547.460
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of provision Serving of Meals Break fast Lunch Dinner including Tea Coffee for GDR Approx 45 meals day 3 meals day per occupant inclusive of a packed food if desired by the occupant as per scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2200950.000
Custom Bid for Services - Reimbursement on the cost of LPG Cylinders 7 cylinders Per Month Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 371700.000
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Cleaning items like Brooms scrubbers etc cleaning agents phenyl Harpic odonil Baygon spray etc Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 68912.000
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of 3 leading dailies EnglishHindi vernacular as per scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 31010.400
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of 3 Weekly Magazines EnglishHindi vernacular as per scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 24154.840
Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning ironing of Mosquito nets door window curtains bed covers Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7770.910
Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning ironing of Blankets Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 11010.820
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of uniforms 11 men 2 sets per year Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 46208.800
Custom Bid for Services - FSSAI registration and renewal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 14160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise