Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Cleanliness And Housekeeping Round The Clock In The Hired Rest Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANJU GAUR AND ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
586792.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kesireddy Vamshikrishna Reddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Railway Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANJU GAUR AND ASSOCIATES | 24-07-2023 19:25:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | METTLESOME CAPTAIN LLP | 24-07-2023 19:54:16 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAM G ASSOCIATES | 24-07-2023 18:54:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.S. MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 22-07-2023 12:23:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2023 11:58:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI MANJU ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2023 20:05:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANJU GAUR AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Cleanliness and Housekeeping Round the Clock in the hired Rest Ho | 586792.32 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General Cleanliness and Housekeeping Round the Clock in the hired Rest House accommodation 3 BHK for officers of South Western Railway at New Delhi for the period of 09 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 586792.320 |