Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch A Housekeeping General Cleanliness Of Old And New Officers Rest Hous
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEKSHITHA
Contract Value
4272358
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 81 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ishan Shrivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D G P ASSOCIATES | 16-03-2024 13:56:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEKSHITHA | 18-03-2024 18:01:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IFC | 16-03-2024 12:34:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 15:33:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 18-03-2024 12:39:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | S K ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 12:37:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEKSHITHA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new Officers Rest Hous | 4272358.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new Officers Rest Hous | 4787397.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D G P ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new Officers Rest Hous | 5447618.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new Officers Rest Hous | 5631369.90 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new Officers Rest Houses at Belagavi and maintenance of garden at ORH for the period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 106808.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B Housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new Officers Rest Houses at Belagavi and maintenance of garden at ORH for the period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3104780.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B1 Housekeeping general cleanliness of old and new Officers Rest Houses at Belagavi and maintenance of garden at ORH for the period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1060770.000 |