Tender Details

About Tender

🧹 Cleanliness And Maintenance Services Required! 🧹 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Housekeeping Services For The General Cleanliness Of Officers Rest House At Vijayawada. 🏨 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Scope, Quality, And Cost Effectiveness Of The Services Required. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping Services, General Cleanliness, Officers Rest House, Vijayawada, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Sch A House Keeping General Cleanliness Of Officers Rest House At Vija
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4907057
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 02, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SQUARE ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

3847695.3

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 64 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Swapnil Chaurasia
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-05-2024 09:18:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 D G P ASSOCIATES 23-05-2024 13:37:12 MSE Qualified
3 IFC 19-05-2024 20:03:18 MSE Disqualified
4 JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-05-2024 15:56:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED 22-05-2024 10:06:20 Start-up Disqualified
6 Pinaki Security And House Keeping Services 14-05-2024 20:29:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 SQUARE ASSOCIATES 23-05-2024 15:20:44 Central / State PSUs Qualified
8 SRI MANJU ENTERPRISES 20-05-2024 20:35:55 MSE Disqualified
9 VIMALKUMAR DWIVEDI 23-05-2024 15:36:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SQUARE ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A House keeping general cleanliness of Officers Rest House at Vija 3847695.30 L1
2 JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A House keeping general cleanliness of Officers Rest House at Vija 4026897.00 L2
3 D G P ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A House keeping general cleanliness of Officers Rest House at Vija 5981027.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - SCH A House keeping general cleanliness of Officers Rest House at Vijayapura Badami and Almatti and maintenance of garden for the period of 2 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 144238.500
Custom Bid for Services - SCH B1 House keeping general cleanliness of Officers Rest House at Vijayapura Badami and Almatti and maintenance of garden for the period of 2 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3585747.600
Custom Bid for Services - SCH B2 House keeping general cleanliness of Officers Rest House at Vijayapura Badami and Almatti and maintenance of garden for the period of 2 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 117709.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise