Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Catenary Wire 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Catenary Wire Comprising Stranded Hard Drawn Copper Conductor Of Size 241.935 Sq.Mm. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 118030 Is Applicable For The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Catenary Wire, Hard Drawn Copper Conductor, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Railways Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catenary Wire Of Stranded Hard Drawn Copper Conductor Of Size 241.935 Sq.Mm
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106264776 |
|
Reference Number |
10245012 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.18 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311699/viewNitPdf_4532746.pdf |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreCatenary wire of stranded hard drawn copper conductor of size 242 sq.mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more150 sq.mm. hard drawn stranded copper cross feeder wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more150 sq.mm. hard drawn stranded copper cross feeder wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more150 sq.mm. hard drawn stranded copper cross feeder wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more150 sq.mm. hard drawn stranded copper cross feeder wire.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHard drawn stranded copper conductor for feeder wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more150 sq.mm hard drawn stranded copper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHard drawn stranded copper conductor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more150 sq.mm. hard drawn stranded copper cr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type