Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Service Assistance In Day To Day Maintenance Of Electrical Equi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KKPARMAR
955050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT ELECTRIFICATION ENGINEERS | 19-03-2024 13:02:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | fatah construction company | 06-03-2024 01:12:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KKPARMAR | 19-03-2024 07:29:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KKPARMAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing service assistance in day to day maintenance of Electrical Equi | 955050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing service assistance in day to day maintenance of Electrical Equi | 1070000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASCENT ELECTRIFICATION ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing service assistance in day to day maintenance of Electrical Equi | 1167097.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing service assistance in day to day maintenance of Electrical Equipment at WRPL Sidhpur Pump station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 955050.000 |
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing assistance for day to day routine electrical maintenance of ge
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing service assistance in day to day electrical works at wrpl viram
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg223b183 providing assistance for day to day maintenance activities und
Read more
of your Industry type