Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance For Day To Day Routine Electrical Maintenance Of Ge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NAV STAR HOSPITALITY
13547639
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADBHUD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-02-2024 20:51:24 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 19-02-2024 15:56:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 13-02-2024 13:49:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIM INFRA PROEJCTS | 08-02-2024 09:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J P R CONSTRUCTION & COMPANY | 19-02-2024 16:02:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 19-02-2024 16:03:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/ S Raghvendra Singh Bohra | 07-02-2024 13:34:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 15:48:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S ARIF ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 10:33:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 19-02-2024 16:14:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 19-02-2024 16:23:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | R K Contractor | 14-02-2024 20:19:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RAVISH CHANDRA GARKOTI | 07-02-2024 17:28:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 18:41:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 22:34:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 4 | HIM INFRA PROEJCTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 5 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 6 | SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 7 | RAVISH CHANDRA GARKOTI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 8 | R K Contractor | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 9 | M/S ARIF ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 10 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 11 | AADBHUD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 12 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
| 13 | M/ S Raghvendra Singh Bohra | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of ge | 13547639.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance for day to day routine Electrical maintenance of generating units their auxiliaries and assistance to Power house operation duty for two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13547639.000 |
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type