Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance Towards Miscellaneous Electrical Maintenance Activit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KKPARMAR
1238021.27
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alden electricals | 28-03-2024 13:15:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KKPARMAR | 20-03-2024 11:37:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARAYAN LAL PARIHAR | 19-03-2024 15:25:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | 28-03-2024 13:05:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KKPARMAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance towards miscellaneous electrical maintenance activit | 1238021.27 | L1 |
| 2 | NARAYAN LAL PARIHAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance towards miscellaneous electrical maintenance activit | 1299352.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance towards miscellaneous electrical maintenance activit | 1482111.00 | L3 |
| 4 | alden electricals | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance towards miscellaneous electrical maintenance activit | 1493681.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance towards miscellaneous electrical maintenance activities material handling cleaning etc at Abu road Pump Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1238021.270 |
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - daily assistance and miscellaneous maintenance work of electrical install
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contract towards providing assistance services for car
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing service assistance towards maintenance activities material hand
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for providing contract assistance for miscellaneous electrical jobs i
Read more
Custom bid for services - part-a: services for providing electrical maintenance assistance at gail
Read more
of your Industry type