Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance In Day To Day Maintenance Activities Of Mechanical E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A K SAINI
899901.31
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K SAINI | 06-03-2024 11:48:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | fatah construction company | 06-03-2024 01:05:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 23:21:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2024 17:51:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K SAINI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e | 899901.31 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e | 1153777.00 | L2 |
| 3 | fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e | 1190000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical equipments at WRPL Chaksu | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 899901.310 |
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing assistance in day-to-day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
of your Industry type