Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance In Day To Day Maintenance Activities Of Mechanical E
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4673070
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 22:29
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHENDRA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1533155

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ankur Singhal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Wrpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K SAINI 05-03-2024 18:14:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 fatah construction company 06-03-2024 23:30:53 MSE MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 08-03-2024 15:16:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 MAHENDRA ENTERPRISES 07-03-2024 16:45:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-02-2024 23:17:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 SHIVOM UTILITY SERVICES 08-03-2024 16:11:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHENDRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e 1533155.00 L1
2 fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e 2069000.00 L2
3 SHIVOM UTILITY SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e 2457435.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical equipment at WRPL Sanganer Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1533155.000