Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance To Departmental Manpower In Mechanical Activities In Dayto Day
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5148821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENUS INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED
6021186
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK KUMAR AGRAWAL | 31-07-2024 17:10:15 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH KISHORE SHARMA | 21-07-2024 13:41:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R P Jaiswal | 31-07-2024 00:31:14 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJENDRA SINGH | 29-07-2024 22:24:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 14-07-2024 14:54:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH | 31-07-2024 15:27:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VENUS INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 10:17:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Mechanical Activities in dayto day | 5102700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Mechanical Activities in dayto day | 5453968.70 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJENDRA SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Mechanical Activities in dayto day | 5661150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R P Jaiswal | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Mechanical Activities in dayto day | 6237850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHOK KUMAR AGRAWAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Mechanical Activities in dayto day | 6497000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Mechanical Activities in dayto day working at Jagannathpur OCP Bhatgaon Area for a period of 02 Years730 Days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6021186.000 |
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreCustom bid for services - assistance to departmental manpower in electrical activities in dayto day
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day-to-day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
of your Industry type