Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance To Departmental Manpower In Electrical Activities In Dayto Day
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5148565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R P Jaiswal
4695491.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM VENTURES | 16-07-2024 13:48:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S UMA SHREE ENGINEERING | 30-07-2024 11:24:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES | 31-07-2024 17:52:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R P Jaiswal | 31-07-2024 00:24:38 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 5 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 14-07-2024 14:58:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R P Jaiswal | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Electrical Activities in dayto day | 3979230.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Assistance to departmental manpower in Electrical Activities in dayto day working at Jagannathpur OCP Bhatgaon Area for a period of 02 Years730 Days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4695491.400 |
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreCustom bid for services - assistance to departmental manpower in mechanical activities in dayto day
Read more
Custom bid for services - contractual manpower assistance for departmental manpower for day to day
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day-to-day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing assistance in day to day maintenance activities of mechanical e
Read more
of your Industry type