Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Steel Flat 25x50 Mm 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Flat Measuring 25x50 Mm, Conforming To Specification Bs: 970: Pt 1: 1983 Gd. 080 M40, In Hot Rolled And Normalized Condition. 🗓️ Deadline: April 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting Stringent Defence Standards. Keywords: Steel Flat, 25x50 Mm, Bs: 970, Pt 1: 1983 Gd. 080 M40, Hot Rolled, Normalized, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Flat 25 X50 Mm (1" X2" ) To Specn. Bs: 970: Pt 1: 1983 Gd. 080 M40 In Hot Rolled & Normalised C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4803975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited