Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Steel Round Bars 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Round Bars With Specific Dimensions And Properties. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Steel Round Bars Must Conform To British Standard (Bs) 970, Part 1, Grade 40, With A Diameter Of 20mm And A Length As Per Specification. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Steel Round Bars, Bs 970, Pt 1, Gd 080 M40, Hot Rolled, Normalized Condition, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round 20 Mm Dia To Specn. Bs: 970: Pt. 1: 1983 Gd. 080 M40 In Hot Rolled &Normalised Condition.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 198 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. | 10-05-2024 13:24:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : EN8 MATERIAL | 05-05-2024 15:25:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROD 20 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 Title : STEEL ROD 20 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED & NORMALIZED CONDITION | 07-05-2024 17:21:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 09-05-2024 16:23:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL ROUND 20MM SPECN.BS:970:PT.1:1983 GD.080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. | 02-05-2024 18:16:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 198 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. | 09-05-2024 15:27:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION | 03-05-2024 17:30:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V G STEEL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. | 29075.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Kumar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. | 30396.80 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. | 59472.00 | L3 |