Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Round 20 Mm Dia To Specn. Bs: 970: Pt. 1: 1983 Gd. 080 M40 In Hot Rolled &Normalised Condition.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5296945
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 15:20
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 737 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 29-08-2024 16:55:46 N/A Disqualified
2 Kumar Enterprises Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 29-08-2024 15:03:17 MII Qualified
3 V G STEEL CORPORATION Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 29-08-2024 17:02:47 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise