Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hot Rolled, Normalised And Peeled Carbon Steel Round Bars To Specn. Bs: 970 Pt. I 1983 Grade 080 M40
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4477853
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND BARS Title : HOT ROLLED, NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS TO SPECN. BS: 970-PT. I-1983 GRADE 080M40 25-01-2024 12:22:57 MII Disqualified
2 BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION Make : UBRANDED Model : BSC 23.5 MM PEELED 080M40 Title : STEEL PEELED 23.5 MM DIA 080M40 26-01-2024 15:19:07 MII Disqualified
3 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROD 23.50 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 Title : STEEL ROD 23.50 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED NORMALIZED AND PEELED CONDITION 20-01-2024 15:05:51 MII Qualified
4 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities 27-01-2024 07:57:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOT ROLLED, NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS TO SPECN. BS: 970-PT. I-1983 GRADE 080M40 141950.70 L1
2 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : HOT ROLLED, NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BARS TO SPECN. BS: 970-PT. I-1983 GRADE 080M40 167331.08 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise