Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbon Steel Round Bars 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Normalised And Peeled Carbon Steel Round Bars To Specification Bs 970 Pt I 1983, Grade 080 M40, With A Grain Size Of Approximately 8 12. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Grade And Grain Size Requirements As Per Bis (Bureau Of Indian Standards) Specifications. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Compliance Documentation, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Carbon Steel Round Bars, Bs 970, Pt I 1983, Grade 080 M40, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bis Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Normalised And Peeled Carbon Steel Round Bar To Specn. Bs 970 Pt I 1983. Grade 080 M40 Having Grain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4909241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SP Title : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN. BS-970 PT-I-1983. GRADE 080M40 HAVING GRAIN S | 13-05-2024 12:22:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROD 41 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 Title : NORMALIZED & PEELED CARBON STEEL ROD 41 MM DIA TO GRADE 080M40 | 11-05-2024 13:04:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 16-05-2024 09:21:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOD FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Universal Category / Reseller Model : STEEL ROUNDS Title : 41MM DIA TO SPEC BS 970 PT 1 1983 GRADE 080M40 | 16-05-2024 15:03:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SP Title : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN. BS-970 PT-I-1983. GRADE 080M40 | 13-05-2024 11:38:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : CS BRIGHT ROUNDS EN8 GR 080M40 Model : CS BRIGHT ROUNDS EN8 GR 080M40 Title : CS BRIGHT ROUNDS EN8 GR 080M40 | 10-05-2024 12:30:21 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOD FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN. BS-970 PT-I-1983. GRADE 080M40 HAVING GRAIN | 1972306.60 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN. BS-970 PT-I-1983. GRADE 080M40 HAVING GRAIN | 2157913.20 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN. BS-970 PT-I-1983. GRADE 080M40 HAVING GRAIN | 2224967.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN. BS-970 PT-I-1983. GRADE 080M40 HAVING GRAIN | 2227279.20 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NORMALISED AND PEELED CARBON STEEL ROUND BAR TO SPECN. BS-970 PT-I-1983. GRADE 080M40 HAVING GRAIN | 2343940.20 | L5 |