Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Round 20 Mm Dia To Specn. Bs: 970: Pt. 1: 1983 Gd. 080 M40 In Hot Rolled &Normalised Condition.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5352462
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 20:04
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL TECHNICO Make : NA Model : EN 8 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 13-09-2024 16:24:16 N/A Disqualified
2 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 20 MM DIA AS PER GRADE 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 13-09-2024 17:27:02 MII Qualified
3 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : ITC Title : FORGED & ANEALED STEEL ROD TO DIA 260(+ /-3MM) X100(+ /-5MM) OR ITS MULTIPLE LENGTH TO SPECN 30CRNIMO8 14-09-2024 13:36:05 N/A Disqualified
4 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 09-09-2024 17:17:48 MII Qualified
5 Kumar Enterprises Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 09-09-2024 13:12:13 MII Qualified
6 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : STEEL ROUND Grade. 080M40 Model : STEEL ROUND Grade. 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 14-09-2024 11:53:06 N/A Disqualified
7 V G STEEL CORPORATION Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. TEST P 10-09-2024 17:01:07 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise