Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round 20 Mm Dia To Specn. Bs: 970: Pt. 1: 1983 Gd. 080 M40 In Hot Rolled &Normalised Condition.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : EN8 MATERIAL | 29-03-2024 12:36:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BSC 20 MM O80M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20 MM BS 970 GRD 080M40 | 27-03-2024 18:28:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : ST ROUND GD080M40 SIZE 20MM DIA ROLLED&NORMALISED Title : ST ROUND GD080M40 SIZE 20MM DIA ROLLED&NORMALISED | 28-03-2024 13:59:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL ROUND 20MM SPECN.BS:970:PT.1:1983 GD.080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION. | 27-03-2024 18:20:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round 20MM Specn BS:970PT-1 1983 GD 080M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM DIA TO SPECN. BS: 970: PT. 1: 1983 GD. 080M40 IN HOT ROLLED &NORMALISED CONDITION | 28-03-2024 19:05:21 | MII | Qualified |