Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Repair To Floor Plaster At Military Station Samba 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Floor Plaster And Connected Items In Certain Buildings In Zone I At Military Station Samba (Ge Samba). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 40,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Repairs. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Repair, Floor Plaster, Military Station Samba, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge/Smb/T 07/2024 25 Repair To Floor Plaster And Connected Items In Certain Bldgs In Zone I At Mil Stn Samba
|
| Description |
Repair To Floor Plaster And Connected Items In Certain Bldgs In Zone I At Mil Stn Samba
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_655644_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/SMB/T-07/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE SAMBA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733645 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreGe/smb/t-18/2023-24 repair to floor plaster and connected items in certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Repair to floor plaster and connected items in certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-42/2025-26 repiar to floor plaster and connected items in certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Repiar to floor plaster and connected items in certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-49/2025-26 periodical services and plaster work of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Periodical services and plaster work of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-66/2024-25 repair to floor plaster and connected items in zone ii and zone iii at mil stn samba
Repair to floor plaster and connected items in zone ii and zone iii at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-39/2024-25/e8 repair to rcc roof treatment and connected items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Repair to rcc roof treatment and connected items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-27/2023-24 repair to internal water supply sanitary fittings and connected items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Repair to internal water supply sanitary fittings and connected items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-37/2025-26 repair replacement of ac sheet roof sheet false ceiling and connected items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Repair replacement of ac sheet roof sheet false ceiling and connected items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-56/2023-24 repair replacement of ac sheet roof sheet false ceiling and connected br items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Repair replacement of ac sheet roof sheet false ceiling and connected br items of certain bldgs in zone i at mil stn samba
Read moreGe/smb/t-13/2025-26 smart periodical services to certain buildings at mil stn samba under ge samba
Smart periodical services to certain buildings at mil stn samba under ge samba
Read moreof your Industry type