Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 33 Kv Aaac Al 59, 241 Sqmm Covered Conductor Line From Kargi Chowk To 33/11 Kv Substation Pathri Bag Palm City To Provide 33 Kv Supply To 33/11 Kv Pathribagh S/S From Deal Feeder.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 33 Kv Aaac Al 59, 241 Sqmm Covered Conductor Line From Kargi Chowk To 33/11 Kv Substation Pathri Bag Palm City To Provide 33 Kv Supply To 33/11 Kv Pathribagh S/S From Deal Feeder.
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL4_70795_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender No. 42/EDC(U)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 2.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | as per tender specification |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85117 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreInstallation of 33 kv rmu at 33/11 kv substation kargi with replacement of 33 kv line and isolator under edd (south), dehradun.
Installation of 33 kv rmu at 33/11 kv substation kargi with replacement of 33 kv line and isolator under edd (south), dehradun.
Read moreReplacement of existing 33 kv panther by 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from 33/11 kv s/s pharmacity to tupperware under edd, mohanpur
Replacement of existing 33 kv panther by 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from 33/11 kv s/s pharmacity to tupperware under edd, mohanpur
Read moreSupply erection and commissioning of lt acb 800 amp with four pole on existing 250/400/500/630 kva dtrs at 33/11 kv s/s kargi, 33/11 kv s/s palm city, 33/11 kv s/s transport nagar under edsd turner road.
Supply erection and commissioning of lt acb 800 amp with four pole on existing 250/400/500/630 kva dtrs at 33/11 kv s/s kargi, 33/11 kv s/s palm city, 33/11 kv s/s transport nagar under edsd turner road
Read moreSupply of 33 kv aaac al 59 (241 sqmm) covered conductor along with accessories as per technical specification
Supply of 33 kv aaac al 59 (241 sqmm) covered conductor along with accessories as per technical specification
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv acsr dog conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from dhakrani power house to 33/11 kv sub-station herbertpur under edsd, herbertpur under edd, vikasnagar
Replacement of 33 kv acsr dog conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from dhakrani power house to 33/11 kv sub-station herbertpur under edsd, herbertpur under edd, vikasnagar
Read moreReplacement of existing 33 kv acsr dog/racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at various work site of 33 kv line haridwar feeder from saung river to 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh
Replacement of existing 33 kv acsr dog/racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at various work site of 33 kv line haridwar feeder from saung river to 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh
Read moreReplacement of acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at aiims circuit, krishna nagar to 33/11 kv sub-station, bairaj under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh
Replacement of acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at aiims circuit, krishna nagar to 33/11 kv sub-station, bairaj under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh
Read moreReplacement of 11 kv line conductor by 11 kv aaac-al59 (99sqmm) in 11 kv shanti vihar feeder under 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Replacement of 11 kv line conductor by 11 kv aaac-al59 (99sqmm) in 11 kv shanti vihar feeder under 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Read moreof your Industry type