Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Acsr Dog Conductor By 33 Kv Aaac Al 59, 241 Sqmm. Covered Conductor From 132 Kv Sub Station, Veerbhadra To 33/11 Kv Sub Station, Bairaj And Aiims Under Edsd, Haridwar Road Under Edd, Rishikesh
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Acsr Dog Conductor By 33 Kv Aaac Al 59, 241 Sqmm. Covered Conductor From 132 Kv Sub Station, Veerbhadra To 33/11 Kv Sub Station, Bairaj And Aiims Under Edsd, Haridwar Road Under Edd, Rishikesh
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCL4_85362_1 |
|
Reference Number |
15/EDCRDDUN/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rishikesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=101399 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2025
Expired 400 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of acsr dog conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor from 132/33 kv sub-station, veerbhadra to krishna nagar under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh
Replacement of acsr dog conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor from 132/33 kv sub-station, veerbhadra to krishna nagar under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh
Read moreReplacement of acsr dog conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor from 132/33 kv sub-station, veerbhadra to krishna nagar under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh.
Replacement of acsr dog conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor from 132/33 kv sub-station, veerbhadra to krishna nagar under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh.
Read moreReplacement of acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at aiims circuit, krishna nagar to 33/11 kv sub-station, bairaj under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh
Replacement of acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at aiims circuit, krishna nagar to 33/11 kv sub-station, bairaj under edsd, haridwar road under edd, rishikesh
Read moreReplacement of existing 33 kv acsr dog/racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at various work site of 33 kv line haridwar feeder from saung river to 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh
Replacement of existing 33 kv acsr dog/racoon conductor with 33 kv aaac al-59 241 sqmm. covered conductor at various work site of 33 kv line haridwar feeder from saung river to 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh
Read moreReplacement of 11 kv conductor by 11 kv aaac al-59, 99 sqmm. covered conductor of 11 kv station feeder under 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh.
Replacement of 11 kv conductor by 11 kv aaac al-59, 99 sqmm. covered conductor of 11 kv station feeder under 33/11 kv sub-station, raiwala under edsd, raiwala under edd, rishikesh.
Read moreReplacement of existing 33 kv acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from 220 kv sub-station, iip to jungle road, majri under 33/11 kv sub-station, ajabpur under edsd, araghar under edd, raipur
Replacement of existing 33 kv acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from 220 kv sub-station, iip to jungle road, majri under 33/11 kv sub-station, ajabpur under edsd, araghar under edd, raipur
Read moreof your Industry type