Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6206861065 Washer 172.52. 149
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5988747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETHEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : BETHEL ENGG INDUSTRIES Model : WASHER Title : 6206861065 WASHER 172.52. 149 | 19-03-2025 12:59:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PANJA METAL WORKS | Make : Reputed Make Model : 172.52. 149 Title : 6206861065 WASHER 172.52. 149 | 17-03-2025 08:26:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SACHIN SHIMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SACHIN SHIMS PVT LTD Model : SACHIN Title : 6206861065 WASHER 172.52. 149 | 19-03-2025 12:13:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | VASANTH PRODUCTS | Make : VASANTH PRODUCTS Model : 172.52.149 Title : 6206861065 WASHER 172.52. 149 | 18-03-2025 17:15:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANJA METAL WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 6206861065 WASHER 172.52. 149 | 90397.16 | L1 |
| 2 | BETHEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6206861065 WASHER 172.52. 149 | 94955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VASANTH PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6206861065 WASHER 172.52. 149 | 131797.54 | L3 |
Construction work of a new office building at plot no.154 in r.s. no. 149/1,2a/1,2,5,6 within the limits of tmc annigeri.
Construction work of a new office building at plot no.154 in r.s. no. 149/1,2a/1,2,5,6 within the limits of tmc annigeri.
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting khajakotnoor(sh-149) to mandewal(nh-50) sh-169 (via, srinivas saradgi-pala-japur-nandur(b)-dharmapur-martur-khandal-itga(k)-farahatabad- hagargundagi-kawalga(k)-joguru-kallur(k)) road km 0.00 to 16.35 (sh169) in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting khajakotnoor(sh-149) to mandewal(nh-50) sh-169 (via, srinivas saradgi-pala-japur-nandur(b)-dharmapur-martur-khandal-itga(k)-farahatabad- hagargundagi-kawalga(k)-joguru-kallur(k)) road km 0.00 to 16.35 (sh169) in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type