Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Washer 172.52. 104 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Washer 172.52. 104. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Washer 172.52. 104, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Washer 172.52. 104
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VIGNESH TOOLS | Make : SRI VIGNESH TOOLS Model : 172.52.104 Title : WASHER | 25-07-2024 19:52:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VIKAS UDYOG | Make : VIKAS UDYOG Model : PROCUREMENT OF WASHER 172.52. 104 Title : PROCUREMENT OF WASHER 172.52. 104 | 12-07-2024 12:22:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VIGNESH TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF WASHER 172.52. 104 | 1869714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAS UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF WASHER 172.52. 104 | 2106325.76 | L2 |