Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Paper Printing Services Area Based Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MILESTONE CORPORATION
Contract Value
34162703.27
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 144 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Atmaram Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Urban Transport
Organisation:
Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGX RETAIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 18:31:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBUJAM | 10-06-2024 18:27:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVI ENTERPRISE | 10-06-2024 17:53:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DESIGN DIALOGUES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 18:40:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | I MARK | 10-06-2024 18:25:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 11:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mettle Infrastructure | 10-06-2024 18:36:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MILESTONE CORPORATION | 10-06-2024 16:50:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MOKSH CONSTRUCTION CO | 10-06-2024 18:48:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PROLITE AUTOGLO LIMITED | 10-06-2024 17:23:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILESTONE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic | 34162703.27 | L1 |
| 2 | Mettle Infrastructure( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic | 41872049.53 | L2 |
| 3 | AGX RETAIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic | 42589100.10 | L3 |
| 4 | I MARK | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic | 45515278.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based | 1 | ₹ 34162703.270 |