Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Non Paper Printing Services Quantity Based Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4221434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 18:40
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

G&JC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

373175

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ishan Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS 27-11-2023 15:01:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 G&JC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS 19-12-2023 14:28:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 GARIMA SALES CORPORATION 19-12-2023 12:32:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 JEELANI OFFSET PRINTERS 18-12-2023 18:08:06 MSE MSE Qualified
5 JEELIFE INDIA 18-12-2023 21:20:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S BRAND CRAFT 18-12-2023 16:57:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 METRO SOFT OFFSET PRINTER 18-12-2023 20:04:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 MOHINISH ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURES 18-12-2023 19:00:54 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G&JC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr 373175.00 L1
2 JEELANI OFFSET PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr 698865.00 L2
3 JEELIFE INDIA Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr 785643.60 L3
4 GARIMA SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr 936577.80 L4
5 M/S BRAND CRAFT Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr 1147904.00 L5
6 MOHINISH ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr 1303064.93 L6
7 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Pr 1426516.20 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based 30 ₹ 148680.000
Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based 33 ₹ 186912.000
Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based 13 ₹ 37583.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise