Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Invitation For Non Paper Printing Services Bid 🖨️🏛️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For Non Paper Printing Services, Including Nameplates & Signages, Digital Solutions, And Stainless Steel Fabrications. 🖨️🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Printing And Fabrication Services In Line With The Project's Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Non Paper Printing Services, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Bid, Signages, Stainless Steel Fabrication, Digital Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Paper Printing Services Area Based Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4907814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHREE JEE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
710192
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Shilpa Dahiya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Attarsingh&son | 10-05-2024 21:49:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | 13-05-2024 11:07:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE JEE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | 13-05-2024 09:59:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PURI ENTERPRISES | 13-05-2024 11:12:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | 12-05-2024 19:06:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | 13-05-2024 11:17:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SIX SIGMA SOLUTIONS | 13-05-2024 09:36:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARIETY ENTERPRISES | 13-05-2024 09:58:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE JEE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel | 710192.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel | 772656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PURI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel | 798400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VARIETY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel | 835200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel | 992000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Attarsingh&son( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel | 1056000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Stainless Steel | Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based | 16 | ₹ 710192.000 |