Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Office (V2),Steel Filing Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4320375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 10, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
443371
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R Vijay Krishnan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ERD ARE- OF RECTAN | 19-12-2023 14:16:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Executive Table (Q3) Mehali | 19-12-2023 06:55:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ET-11(4320375) | 12-12-2023 10:35:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FURNILO Almirah Steel shelving cabinet with partial wardrobe | FURNILO | M-101 | 5 | ₹ 76500.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | DEVENT COLLECTION | ERD ARE- OF RECTAN | 20 | ₹ 72200.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE -RRD | 11 | ₹ 167200.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | ERD ARE- OF RECTAN | 1 | ₹ 8119.000 |
| FURNILO Four – drawer type Steel Filing Cabinets | FURNILO | M-101 | 8 | ₹ 119352.000 |