Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
85833
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himansu Sekhar Dash
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
Indira Gandhi Institute Of Technology, Sarang
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ARE -RRD | 11-12-2023 07:57:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : FURNILO Model : M-101 | 10-12-2023 23:28:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP REVOLVING CHAIR (VERSION 3 ) | 10-12-2023 14:44:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 85833.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE JASMINE PEARL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 105508.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Executive Table (V2) | 176199.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE -RRD | 1 | ₹ 8119.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE DE-23 | 4 | ₹ 20476.000 |
| FURNILO Almirah Steel shelving cabinet with partial wardrobe | FURNILO | ERD ARE- OF RECTAN | 1 | ₹ 15919.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Executive Table with One side E.R.U unit | DEVENT COLLECTION | ERD ARE- STREAMLINED DESIGN OF RECTAN | 1 | ₹ 41319.000 |