Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Art Creations
Contract Value
965564
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandip Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Indian Association For The Cultivation Of Science (iacs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art Creations | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER MID BACK | 28-06-2024 16:12:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER MID BACK | 29-06-2024 11:04:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER MID BACK | 29-06-2024 14:50:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : Revolving Chair (V3) (COLOR ACC TO BUYER) | 26-06-2024 13:52:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art Creations | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2 | 944564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2 | 952871.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN | 1 | ₹ 24561.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel with Glass door | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GLASS DOOR STORWEL | 2 | ₹ 65474.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO VSDU 5 WOODEN TOP | 1 | ₹ 22886.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL VISITOR CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 9587.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1200 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STYLO TABLE | 1 | ₹ 14822.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ UNITIZED T25 TABLE WITH INTEGRATED HDU | 4 | ₹ 101340.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO Enzo 5026 - 1500 x 750 | 1 | ₹ 18777.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 915 mm wide 2440 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ MAKE | 20 | ₹ 477140.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER MID BACK | 5 | ₹ 50905.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR | 14 | ₹ 143514.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ECONOMY EXECUTIVE HIGH BACK | 3 | ₹ 36558.000 |