Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Storage Cum Filing Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCRUM VENTURES
Contract Value
155541
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujitha S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCRUM VENTURES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK WITH HEAD REST | 11-01-2024 14:01:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : FURNILO Model : FURN-MATRIX-HB | 11-01-2024 00:39:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCRUM VENTURES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Storage cum Filing Cabinet | 155541.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ ARISTO 1650 * 900 ERU | 1 | ₹ 66269.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK WITH HEAD REST | 3 | ₹ 40620.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah having Sliding Doors 4 Drawers 4 Shelves | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ 4 DRAWER VERTICAL FILING CABINET | 2 | ₹ 48652.000 |