Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Garbage Vehicle As Per Specification,Sound System,Hard Disk Drives
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
299000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Laxman Dhaktode
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE | 08-01-2024 12:19:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : KACHARAGADI Title : KACHARAGADI | 08-01-2024 11:53:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE | 08-01-2024 13:26:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives | 299000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives | 318400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAROHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives | 334320.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TISHA 5000 GB SSD Hard disk drive | TISHA | 5 TB | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| KACHARAGADI | AS PER ISI MARK | KACHARAGADI | 1 | ₹ 298000.000 |
| SOUND SYSTEM | AS PER ISI MARK | SOUND SYSTEM | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |