Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing Garbage Vehicle As Per Given Specification,Sound System,Hard Disk Drives
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4613714
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 17:32
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

299000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pratibha Gorakshanath Pisote
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Ahmednagar District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ECO MAKE ENVIRO Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : GARBAGE VEHICLE 23-02-2024 14:19:13 N/A Qualified
2 GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : KACHARAGADI Title : KACHARAGADI 23-02-2024 13:58:01 MSE Qualified
3 SHIVREKHA ENTERPRISE Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : GARBAGE VEHICLE 23-02-2024 14:05:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 299000.00 L1
2 ECO MAKE ENVIRO Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 318400.00 L2
3 SHIVREKHA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 334320.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KACHARAGADI AS PER ISI MARK KACHARAGADI 1 ₹ 298000.000
SOUND SYSTEM AS PER ISI MARK SOUND SYSTEM 1 ₹ 500.000
OEG 480.02 GB SSD Hard disk drive OEG 480 GB SSD Hard disk drive 1 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise