Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing Garbage Vehicle,Sound System,Hard Disk Drives
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4419988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 01, 2024 22:26
End Date
Expired 12/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

299000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gokul Balid
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Ahmednagar District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAROHI ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE 08-01-2024 12:18:05 N/A Qualified
2 GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : KACHARAGADI Title : KACHARAGADI 08-01-2024 11:55:08 MSE Qualified
3 SMART ASSOCIATES Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : THREE WHEELER ELECTRIC GARBAGE VEHICLE 08-01-2024 13:25:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 299000.00 L1
2 SMART ASSOCIATES Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 318400.00 L2
3 AAROHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 334320.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TISHA 5000 GB SSD Hard disk drive TISHA 5 TB 1 ₹ 500.000
KACHARAGADI AS PER ISI MARK KACHARAGADI 1 ₹ 298000.000
SOUND SYSTEM AS PER ISI MARK SOUND SYSTEM 1 ₹ 500.000