Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing Garbage Vehicle As Per Given Specification,Sound System,Hard Disk Drives
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501821
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 19:39
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

299000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepali Shrikrishan Nimase
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Ahmednagar District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAROHI ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : GARBAGE VEHICLE 29-01-2024 12:41:42 N/A Qualified
2 Contipro Industries Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : GARBAGE VEHICLE 27-01-2024 17:50:10 MSE Qualified
3 GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : KACHARAGADI Title : KACHARAGADI 27-01-2024 15:40:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 299000.00 L1
2 AAROHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 318400.00 L2
3 Contipro Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE VEHICLE AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 334320.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OEG 512.02 GB SSD Hard disk drive OEG 512GB SATA SSD 1 ₹ 500.000
KACHARAGADI AS PER ISI MARK KACHARAGADI 1 ₹ 298000.000
SOUND SYSTEM AS PER ISI MARK SOUND SYSTEM 1 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise