Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cctv Pa Sys Integrated Safety Survelliance Work Oh On Rental Basis At Nt
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6064679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 16:54
End Date
Expired 28/03/2025

Expired 524 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

875265

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pallavi Panini
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRAGOON SECURITY SERVICES 25-03-2025 13:44:01 N/A Disqualified
2 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED 28-03-2025 11:47:51 MSE Disqualified
3 EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED 25-03-2025 11:59:57 MSE Qualified
4 M/s JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH 27-03-2025 22:45:08 MSE Qualified
5 ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS 20-03-2025 12:52:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROCK TECHNOLOGIES SECURITY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CCTV PA SYS INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK OH ON RENTAL BASIS at NT 875265.00 L1
2 M/s JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CCTV PA SYS INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK OH ON RENTAL BASIS at NT 1150500.00 L2
3 EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CCTV PA SYS INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK OH ON RENTAL BASIS at NT 1564680.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CCTV PA SYS INTEGRATED SAFETY SURVELLIANCE WORK OH ON RENTAL BASIS at NTPC SOLAPUR Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 875265.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise