Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (Ongc)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3724845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
7568960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 16-08-2023 13:11:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 12:03:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 5116877-69831081939 | 16-08-2023 12:30:34 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 13-08-2023 19:00:52 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 7568960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 8122000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 8332800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 8872200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded--NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) 200 L | Unbranded--NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 5116877-69831081939 | 62000 | ₹ 7568960.000 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type