Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Natural Gas Calibration Mixture,Hydrogen Sulphide Calibration Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5268284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED
172740.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR LIQUIDE INDIA SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Air Liquide India Speciality Gases Private Limited Model : Air Liquide India Speciality Gases Private Limited Title : Natural gas Calibration mixture | 22-08-2024 10:27:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALCHEMIE GASES AND CHEMICALS PVT.LTD. | Make : GAS Mixture Model : Gas MIxture Title : Gas Mixture | 22-08-2024 18:27:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHEMTRON Model : CHEMTRON Title : Refiling of calibration natural gas mixture (up to C9+ ) in ONGC owned cylinders | 29-08-2024 14:44:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRA PURE GASES (I) PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : Natural gas Calibration mixture | 29-08-2024 15:35:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Natural gas Calibration mixture,Hydrogen sulphide calibration gas | 172740.20 | L1 |
| 2 | AIR LIQUIDE INDIA SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Natural gas Calibration mixture,Hydrogen sulphide calibration gas | 204140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALCHEMIE GASES AND CHEMICALS PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : Natural gas Calibration mixture,Hydrogen sulphide calibration gas | 212400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refiling of calibration natural gas mixture (up to C9+ ) in ONGC owned cylinders | CHEMTRON | CHEMTRON | 2 | ₹ 139877.200 |
| Refiling of calibration natural gas mixture (up to C9+ ) in ONGC owned cylinders | CHEMTRON | CHEMTRON | 1 | ₹ 32863.000 |
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type