Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydrogen Sulphide Analyser
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4140065
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 20:57
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8664400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shruti Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMTROLS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GALVANIC APPLIED SCIENCE, USA Model : AccuLase GPA Title : Tunable Diode Laser 04-12-2023 14:31:50 MSE Disqualified
2 ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENDRESS+HAUSER Model : SS2100i-2 Title : TDLAS GAS ANALYZER 04-12-2023 14:01:23 MII Qualified
3 SHERGHATI ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS Make : NA Model : FGA 53 X Title : Flue Gas Analyser 18-11-2023 02:05:09 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hydrogen Sulphide Analyser 10866841.31 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TDLAS GAS ANALYZER ENDRESS+HAUSER SS2100i-2 1 ₹ 8510900.000
ICT charges for Hydrogen Sulphide Analyser NA ICT 1 ₹ 153500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise