Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (Ongc)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
7371000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 12-08-2024 13:47:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FINEOTEX CHEMICAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 06-08-2024 11:56:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 11:12:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LABOCHE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 12-08-2024 12:43:43 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Leo Corporation | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 08-08-2024 16:59:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M.R. SPECIALITY CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 12-08-2024 13:49:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 5116877-69831081939 | 12-08-2024 12:21:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Unbranded-Pon Pure Chemical India Private Limited | 07-08-2024 10:20:25 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 7371000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVDEEP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 7479360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 8467200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 8706600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LABOCHE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 8734320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M.R. SPECIALITY CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) | 7875000000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded--KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC) 200 L | Unbranded--KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | KRISHNA ANTIOXIDANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 63000 | ₹ 7371000.000 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type