Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Bid For It Hardware And Software Suite 💻 The Ministry Of Labour And Employment Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive It Hardware And Software Suite, Including: 🔹 Aio (All In One) Computers 🔹 Mfm (Modular Fibre Modules) 🔹 Operating System 🔹 Ms Office Suite 🔹 Antivirus Software 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Ministry. Keywords: It Hardware, Software Suite, Aio Computers, Mfm, Operating System, Ms Office, Antivirus, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Particulars Details
Title
Aio,Mfm,Operating System,Ms Office,Antivirus
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4839852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 00:22
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS

Contract Value

588453

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Girish Kisan Tryambake
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B Info Solutions - 24-04-2024 15:53:13 MII Qualified
2 BROINFOTECH - 25-04-2024 11:19:42 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DOGAR UNATI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-04-2024 14:32:03 MII MSE Disqualified
4 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 22-04-2024 10:20:29 MII MSE Disqualified
5 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-04-2024 00:19:26 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS - 23-04-2024 15:34:43 MII Qualified
7 SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY - 25-04-2024 16:26:29 MII Qualified
8 VINTECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-04-2024 17:10:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAYALIS CONCEPTS AND CONTROL STSTEMS Item Categories : AIO,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus 588453.00 L1
2 SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY Item Categories : AIO,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus 596913.00 L2
3 A B Info Solutions Item Categories : AIO,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus 608097.00 L3
4 VINTECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AIO,MFM,Operating System,MS Office,Antivirus 620406.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIO NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 248232.000
MFM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 251721.000
Operating System NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 46728.000
MS Office NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 35046.000
Antivirus NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6726.000